Harbour Livestock Harbour Livestock Major Wins Southdown Winners Meat Goat Winners Meat Goat Sires Southdown Sires Sales Products About Us Return Home
Southdown Winners

2nd Place
2017 Houston Livestock Show

Sale Qualifier
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

 

 

Champion Southdown
First Place Heavyweight

2016 State Fair of Texas
Shown by Kambrie Hogue

Champion Southdown 4 years in a row
at the State Fair of Texas!

 

 

Winners Winners
Class 4 Champion
Shown by Trey Harbour
Champion Southdown
Shown by Tristan Harbour
Reserve Champion Southdown
Shown by Dalton York
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Class 4 Champion
2016 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown by Trey Harbour

 

 

Winners Winners
Sale Qualifier
2016 Houston Stock Show
2nd In Class
2016 San Antonio Stock Show

 

 

Winners
Champion Southdown
2016 Wise County

 

 

Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2015 Fall Classic
Shown by Dalton York

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
GRAND CHAMPION
2015 Heart of Texas
Shown by Dalton York

GRAND CHAMPION
2015 State Fair of Texas
Shown by Tristan Harbour
Sired by 191
That's 3 years in a row for Harbour Livestock!


 

 

 
Winner
Winner
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2015 TBSS - Belton A
Shown by Trey Harbour

2015 TBSS
Shown by Tristan Harbour

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
2ND IN CLASS
2015 Houston Stock Show
Shown by Costin Allison

2ND IN CLASS
2015 San Antonio Stock Show

 

 

 
Winner
Winner

CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT SOUTHDOWN
2015 San Antonio Livestock Show
$10,000 Scholarship Winner

Showb by Trey Harbour


SALE QUALIFIER
2015 San Antonio Stock Show

 

 

 
Winner

RESERVE CHAMPION
2015 Collin County Livestock Show

 

 

 
 
Winner
Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 San Angelo TBSS Ring A
Shown by Costin Allison


CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 State Fair of Texas
Shown by
Regan Thurman
Purchased on our March Online Sale
Sired by “Nick Danger”


 

 

 
Winner
Winner
2015 Belt Buckle

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
2014 San Angelo

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 San Angelo

CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 Austin

 

 

 
Winner
Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 Lubbock County

Congrats Kayla Johnson
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2014 Randall County

 

 

 
 
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 State Fair of Texas

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE
2013 Sonoma-Martin Fari

3RD OVERALL & CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 Belt Buckle Bonanza

Congrats Makaya Lewis
Purchased in our May Sale

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 Houston

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 Ft Worth Stock Show
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 Wise County Youth Fair

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION & RESERVE SOUTHDOWN
2013 San Angelo Stock Show
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 San Angelo Stock Show

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE SOUTHDOWN
2013 San Antonio Stock Show
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2013 Ft. Worth Stock Show

 

 

 
 
   
Harbour Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 North American International Livestock Expo

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION RAM
2012 Heart of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 Heart of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION FINEWOOL
2012 Heart of Texas

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 State Fair of Texas
CHAMPION LIGHTWEIGHT
2012 Rio Grande Livestock Show

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 Star of Texas
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 San Angelo

 

 

 
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2012 San Antonio

SALE QUALIFIER
2012 Houston

 

 

 
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winners
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2011 Star of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2011 North American International Livestock Expo
   
   
2011 Winner
Harbour Winners
MANY TIME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
   
   
Harbour Winners
Harbour Winners
4TH PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2011 Houston
SALE QUALIFIER
2011 Houston
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2010 San Antonio Livestock Show
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2010 San Angelo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
4TH PLACE
2010 Houston Livestock Show
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2010 State Fair of Texas
   
   
Harbor Winner
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2010 North American International Livestock Expo
   
   
CHAMPION & RESERVE SOUTHDOWNS
2010 New Mexico State Fair
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2009 North American International Livestock Expo
GRAND CHAMPON SOUTHDOWN
2009 TJLA Fall Classic
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN SHOW A
2009 San Angelo Fall Spectacular
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2009 Tri State Fair & Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2009 Texas Best Show Series
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2009 Texas Best Show Series
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE OVERALL
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN

2009 Coryell County
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
HIGH PLACING
2009 Houston Livestock Show
MANY TIME CHAMPION
2009 Texas Jackpot
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2009 Tarrant County Junior Livestock Show
THIRD OVERALL SOUTHDOWN
CLASS WINNER

2009 Tulsa State Fair
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2008 State Fair of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2008 Tri-State Fair & Rodeo
   
   
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2008 West Texas State Fair
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 Texas State Fair
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
3RD OVERALL
CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN

2007 TJLA Fall Classic
GRAND & RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 Heart of Texas Fair & Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 East Texas State Fair
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 County Show
   
   
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 San Antonio Livestock Show
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2006 Heart of Texas Fair & Rodeo
HIGH PLACING SOUTHDOWN
2006 TJLA Fall Classic
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2005 San Antonio
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2005 San Antonio
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2005 Indiana State Fair
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2005 Gillespie County Fair
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2005 Hill Country District Junior Livestock Show
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2005 TJLA Belt Buckle Bonanza
   
   
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2007 TJLA Belt Buckle Bonanza Show A
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2004 State Fair of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
3RD PLACE SOUTHDOWN

2004 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner

3RD PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2004 San Antonio Livestock Show

3RD PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2004 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
HIGH PLACING SOUTHDOWN
2004 Taylor County Livestock Show
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
3RD PLACE SOUTHDOWN

2004 Travis County Livestock Show
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2003 San Antonio Livestock Show
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2003 TJLA Fall Classic
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
CLASS WINNING SOUTHDOWN
2003 Ft. Worth Stock Show

CHAMPION MIDDLEWEIGHT SOUTHDOWN
CLASS WINNER

2003 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
41 TIME CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Texas Jackpots
3RD OVERALL MARKET LAMB

2002 Fall Classic
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Southern New Mexico State Fair
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Star of Texas
GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2002 Hamilton County Junior Livestock Show
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB
2002 Hamilton County Junior Livestock Show
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2002 Ft. Worth Stock Show
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Saddle & Sirloin Lamb Futurity
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Borden County Junior Livestock Show
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2002 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
2ND PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2002 Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
3RD PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2002 San Antonio Livestock Show
4TH PLACE SOUTHDOWN
2002 San Antonio Livestock Show
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Travis County Livestock Show
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2002 Travis Livestock Show
   
   
 
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
RESERVE CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2000 North American International Livestock Expo
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2000 West Texas Fair and Rodeo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
2000 Central Texas State Fair
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM
"ACE"

2000 Gillespie County Livestock Show
   
   
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN
1998 San Angelo
   
   
Harbour Winner
Harbour Winner
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN EWE
Gillespie County Livestock Show
GRAND CHAMPION SOUTHDOWN RAM
Gillespie County Livestock Show
   
   
   
Harbour Livestock Call 325-396-4321Call 254-223-1070
Featured on Championdrive.com - Web Design by Novel Designs
Southdown Winners Southdown Sires Sales Products About Us Return Home Featured on Championdrive.com Web Design by Novel Designs